Tag Archives: Bull riding live

2016 National Finals Rodeo 4th Round Results

National finals rodeo 4rth round complete and there are several changes on current NFR standings. I will write about 4th go round result of NFR 2016 but before that I want to write about Pamela Cappera a 53-year-old rookie. Pamela’s mare, Jesse, was in her prime & her kids were grown. She was struggling with her life but there was nothing stopping her from his dream career as a barrel racer. nfr live, nfr live stream, Team roping live, Tie-down roping live, Barrel racing live, Bull riding live, Saddle bronc riding live, Bareback riding live, Steer wrestling live

national-finals-rodeo-live-barrel-racing-live-stream

So about 2 years ago, Pamela quit her job as a school bus driver and starts focusing on barrel racing regular basis. She qualified for her very first National Finals Rodeo in 2016 as a fifty-three-year-old rookie. So all the very best and wishes for her.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 4th Round Results

 

2016 National Finals Rodeo Steer wrestling:

1. J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 3.8 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark.,
Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 3.9, $18,192 each;
4. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 4.0, $11,000;
5. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 4.4, $6,769;
6. (tie) Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis.;
7. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas;
8. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 4.5, $1,410 each;
9. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.9;
10. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 5.0;
11. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 5.4;
12. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 5.5;
13. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.;
14. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas;
15. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Bareback riding:

1. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 89.5 points on Flying U Rodeo’s Lil Red Hawk, $26,231;
2. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 87, $18,192;
3. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 87, $18,192;
4. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah,
5. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 84.5, $8,885 each;
6. (tie) Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La.,
7. Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 83.5, $2,115;
8. (tie) Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 83;
9. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 83;
10. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 82.5;
11. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 81;
12. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 79.5;
13. (tie) Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn.;
14. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas;
15 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Saddle bronc riding:

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 85.5 points on Flying 5 Rodeo’s Sundance, $26,231;
2. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 84.5, $20,731;
3. (tie) Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 84, $13,327;
4. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 84, $13,327;
5. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 83.5, $5,500;
6. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 83.5, $5,500;
7. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., 82;
8. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 78.5;
9. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 78;
10. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 76.5;
11. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 75;
12. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas;
13. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas;
14. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta;
15. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Bull riding:

1. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Wranglers Extreme, $26,231;
2. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, 85.5, $20,731;
3. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif., 83.5, $15,654;
4. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 75.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.;
6. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas;
7. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
8. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho;
9. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho;
10. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
11. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas;
12. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
13. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah;
14. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
15. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Barrel racing:

1. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.49 seconds, $26,231;
2. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.56, $20,731;
3. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.58, $15,654;
4. (tie) Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas,
5. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.66, $8,885 each;
6. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 13.74, $4,231;
7. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 13.76;
8. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 13.77;
9. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.79;
10. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 13.87;
11. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 13.95;
12. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 14.11;
13. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 18.72;
14. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 19.03;
15. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 19.17.

2016 National Finals Rodeo Tie-down roping:

1. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 6.8 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas,
3. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 7.7, $18,192 each;
4. (tie) Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas,
Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 8.0, $8,885;
6. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 8.4, $4,231;
7. (tie) Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.,
Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 8.7;
9. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 9.4;
10. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 9.8;
11. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 10.1;
12. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 17.1;
13. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 18.2;
14. (tie) Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas,
Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Team roping:

1. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 4.4 seconds, $26,231;
2. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 4.7, $20,731;
3. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.9, $15,654;
4. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 5.1, $11,000;
5. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 9.3, $6,769;
6. (tie) Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 9.4, $2,115;
7. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 9.4, $2,115;
8. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 20.1;
9. (tie) Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas;
10. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore.;
11. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.;
12. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif.;
13. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas;
14. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah;
15. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas,

To know more about National Final Rodeo 2016 result . Please our NFR Result Page . If you want to watch NFR Live Streaming in HD quality online then please visit our NFR Live Stream Page and subscribe now for full coverage.    nfr live, nfr live stream, Team roping live, Tie-down roping live, Barrel racing live, Bull riding live, Saddle bronc riding live, Bareback riding live, Steer wrestling live