Tag Archives: nfr Tie-down roping live

Get NFR Live Stream Update | NFR 2016 2nd Performance Results

National Finals Rodeo 2016 action continuing and fans are enjoying there favorite contestants performance. Already 2 days pasted and there are several changes on the current NFR 2016 Standings based on there performance. So here I am going to write about the Second Performance Results of National Finals Rodeo 2016 that is held on Friday, December 2, 2016

NFR 2016 2nd Performance Results

NFR 2016 Bull riding:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Bull riding second day’s performance result

1. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 88.5 points on Wayne Vold Rodeo’s Cooper’s Comet, $26,231;
2. (tie) Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah,
3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 87, $18,192 each;
4. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 85.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.;
6. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas; Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
7. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla.;
8. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif.;
9. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
10. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas;
11. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
12. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah;
13. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
14. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.;

NFR 2016 Bareback riding:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Bareback riding second day’s performance result

Bareback riding:

1. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Betty Boop,
2. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., on Rafter G Rodeo’s Ankle Biter, 85 points, $23,481 each;
3. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah,
4. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 83, $13,327 each;
5. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La., 82.5, $6,769;
6. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas, 79.5, $4,231;
7. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 78;
8. (tie) Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas,
9. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 77.5;
10. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 77;
11. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 76.5;
12. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 73.5;
13. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 73;
14. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 69.5;
15. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., NS.

All Rodeo fans are welcome to watch National Finals Rodeo 2016 full coverage in High Quality form PC, Laptop, iPhone, iPad, Android and from any Smart phone without buffering and it’s 100% ads free!! All you need Internet connection with above mentioned device.

NFR Live Streaming in HD

NFR Live Stream 2016

NFR 2016 Saddle bronc riding:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Saddle bronc riding second day’s performance result

Saddle bronc riding:

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 86 points on Northcott Macza Rodeo’s Get Smart, $26,231;
2. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 84, $20,731;
3. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 83.5, $15,654;
4. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 83, $11,000;
5. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 80.5, $6,769;
6. Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, 80, $4,231;
7. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 76;
8. (tie) Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta,
9. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 75.5;
10. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 72;
11. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah;
12. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah; Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta;
13. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.,

NFR 2016 Steer wrestling:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Steer wrestling second day’s performance result

Steer wrestling:

1. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark., 3.5 seconds, $26,231;
2. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.8, $20,731;
3. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, 4.1, $15,654;
4. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.6, $11,000;
5. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 4.7, $6,769;
6. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 5.1, $4,231;
7. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.,
8. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 5.3;
9. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 5.7;
10. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 6.1;
11. (tie) J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn.;
12. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La.;
13. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla.;
14. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore.;
15. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, NT.

NFR 2016 Team roping:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Team roping second day’s performance result

Team roping:

1. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.0 seconds, $26,231;
2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.2, $20,731;
3. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 4.3, $15,654;
4. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 4.4, $11,000;
5. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas, 4.8, $6,769;
6. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 4.9, $4,231;
7. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas, 5.7;
8. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 6.7;
9. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 9.1;
10. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 9.2;
11. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 9.7;
12. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore., 10.9;
13. (tie) Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.;
14. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla.;
15. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas, NT.

NFR 2016 Barrel racing:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Barrel racing second day’s performance result

Barrel racing:

1. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.79 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.,
3. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 13.80, $18,192 each;
4. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.81, $11,000;
5. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.88, $6,769;
6. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 13.90, $4,231;
7. (tie) Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas,
8. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas, 13.91;
9. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 13.98;
10. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 14.01;
11. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 14.02;
12. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 14.04;
13. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 19.00;
14. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 19.38;
15. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 23.78.

NFR 2016 Tie-down roping:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Tie-down roping second day’s performance result

Tie-down roping:

1. Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, 7.6 seconds, $26,231;
2. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 7.7, $20,731;
3. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 7.8, $15,654;
4. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 8.0, $11,000;
5. (tie) Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 8.3, $5,500;
6. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 8.3, $5,500;
7. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 8.4;
8. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 8.7;
9. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 9.4;
10. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 9.9;
11. Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas, 10.4;
12. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 10.9;
13. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 13.5;
14. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 19.3;
15. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas,

 

Save