2019 NATIONAL FINAL RODEO (NFR 2019) World Standings

All-Around Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Stetson WrightMilfordUT$219,230.26
2Clay SmithBroken BowTX$171,363.88
3Tuf CooperDecaturTX$169,755.56
4Caleb Smidtbellville.TX$155,189.73
5Trevor BrazileDecaturTX$129,753.65
6Landon McClaughertyTildenTX$112,119.43
7Steven DentMullenNE$111,577.32
8Rhen RichardRooseveltUT$104,653.08
9Josh FrostRandlettUT$92,731.63
10Daylon SwearingenRochelleGA$80,919.89
11Tanner GreenCotullaTX$72,713.57
12Clayton HassWeatherfordTX$75,387.62
13Cody DoescherWebbers FallsOK$72,882.64
14Thomas SmithBarnsdallOK$67,190.21
15Eli LordSturgisSD$66,378.06
16Chance OftedahlPembertonMN$50,612.64
17Seth HallAlbuquerqueNM$48,893.46
18Marcus TheriotPoplarvilleMS$44,242.71
19Riley Richard WarrenStettlerAB$42,375.35
20Justin ThigpenWaycrossGA$39,609.21
21Colton CampbellKlamath FallsOR$37,686.96
22Lane Santos KarneyCrestonCA$33,105.45
23Caleb McMillanSoap LakeWA$32,008.73
24Clint RobinsonSpanish ForkUT$31,690.98
25Wyatt HansenOakdaleCA$27,313.50
26Tim PharrResacaGA$26,489.45
27Bart BrunsonTerryMS$26,426.18
28Jesse PopesculGlentworthSK$25,916.38
29Shane ProctorGrand CouleeOK$25,868.70
30Toby CollinsStephenvilleTX$25,795.38
31Doyle Thomas HoskinsPrunedaleCA$24,483.14
32Keely BonnettPonokaAB$24,146.31
33Jason MinorEllensburgWA$23,303.10
34C.J. DeForest Jr.HollisterCA$22,885.44
35Hank HollenbeckMoltMT$22,658.89
36Laramie AllenLlanoTX$22,185.59
37D.J. ParkerHollisterCA$21,775.12
38Jordan KetscherSquaw ValleyCA$21,753.21
39Delon ParkerwordenMT$21,050.83
40Jason StewartHeppnerOR$20,493.40
41Chant DeForestWheatlandCA$19,849.59
42Fenton NelsenMarshallMO$19,811.57
43Riley WakefieldONeillNE$19,203.18
44Clovis CraneLebanonPA$18,759.35
45Trell EtbauerGoodwellOK$18,015.14
46Brushton MintonWitter SpringsCA$17,859.78
47Luke GeeStanfordMT$17,798.23
48Rhett KennedyChowchillaCA$16,640.14
49Brian GarrBell FourcheSD$15,844.67
50Jeff MillerBlue MoundKS$15,843.47

Bareback Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Clayton BiglowClementsCA$212,682.94
2Kaycee FeildGenolaUT$186,205.08
3Orin LarsenInglisNE$185,557.79
4Richmond ChampionThe WoodlandsTX$167,059.70
5Tilden HooperCarthageTX$158,559.20
6Caleb BennettCorvallisMT$136,626.51
7Tim O’ConnellZwingleIA$129,937.54
8Clint LayeCadoganAB$120,069.43
9Jake BrownClevelandTX$105,068.43
10Steven DentMullenNE$103,798.82
11Austin FossTerrebonneOR$102,895.14
12Ty BreuerMandanND$98,699.34
13Tanner AusGranite FallsMN$91,594.86
14Trenten MonteroWinnemuccaNV$90,757.11
15Taylor BroussardEstherwoodLA$89,270.92
16Mason ClementsDraperUT$77,526.15
17Zach HiblerWheelerTX$72,734.42
18Logan PattersonKimCO$72,182.77
19Steven PeeblesRedmondOR$71,756.32
20Kody LambSherwood ParkAB$68,345.02
21Pascal IsabelleOkotoksAB$63,282.75
22Wyatt DennyMindenNV$62,134.57
23Will LoweCanyonTX$61,975.99
24Jamie HowlettRapid citySD$58,746.84
25Garrett ShadboltMerrimanNE$54,579.78
26Seth Lee HardwickRanchesterWY$52,649.79
27Bill TutorHuntsvilleTX$48,605.94
28Jesse PopeMarshallMO$47,777.89
29Leighton BerryWeatherfordTX$47,142.41
30Connor HamiltonCalgaryAB$45,700.34
31Shane O’ConnellRapid CitySD$43,060.76
32Tristan HansenDillonMT$40,763.25
33R.C. LandinghamHat CreekCA$39,413.49
34Spur LacasseCalgaryAB$36,132.95
35Wyatt BloomBelgradeMT$34,158.09
36Craig WisehartKerseyTX$32,254.08
37Paden HurstHuntsvilleTX$32,200.54
38Morgan WildeMcCammonID$28,513.58
39Tanner PhippsDaltonGA$28,211.71
40Grant DennyMindenNV$28,210.58
41Anthony ThomasHumbleTX$27,617.11
42Jared KeylonUniontownKS$25,223.02
43Nate S McFaddenElsmereSD$24,818.67
44Casey CollettiPuebloCO$24,240.98
45Devan ReillySheridanMT$23,877.58
46Tony BarringtonElkoNV$23,714.97
47Kyle MarshallBowdenAB$23,246.75
48Yance DayTahlequahOK$22,634.22
49Ty Fast TaypotatReginaSK$22,244.14
50Dantan BertschEastendSK$22,163.78

Steer Wrestling Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Ty EricksonHelenaMT$156,080.84
2Dakota EldridgeElkoCA$117,333.88
3Hunter CureHollidayTX$114,567.84
4Tyler WaguespackGonzalesLA$113,899.55
5Scott GuenthnerProvostAB$112,750.45
6Stetson JorgensenBlackfootID$111,219.96
7J.D. StruxnessMilanOK$111,021.61
8Bridger ChambersStevensvilleMT$107,220.57
9Will LummusWest PointMS$97,805.32
10Riley DuvallChecotahOK$95,963.13
11Tyler PearsonLouisvilleOK$94,519.73
12Kyle IrwinRobertsdaleFL$93,471.97
13Matt ReevesCross PlainsTX$89,490.22
14Cameron MormanGlen UllinND$88,114.24
15Tanner BrunnerRamonaKS$84,950.31
16Josh ClarkBelgradeMT$73,276.41
17Josh GarnerLive OakCA$71,593.74
18Nick GuySpartaCO$69,852.11
19Tanner MilanCochraneAB$67,471.40
20Blake MindemannBlanchardOK$66,596.08
21Stephen CullingFort St. JohnBC$61,160.65
22Clayton HassWeatherfordTX$58,797.01
23Jacob D EdlerState CenterOK$57,672.31
24Jace MelvinFort PierreTX$55,405.30
25Jesse BrownBaker CityOR$51,721.00
26Dirk TavennerRigbyID$51,280.80
27Cody DeversBalkoOK$50,410.61
28Blake KnowlesHeppnerOR$48,670.93
29Aaron VoslerLaramieWY$47,886.58
30Denell HendersonDamascusAR$47,346.77
31Cody CabralHiloOR$44,590.74
32Jule HazenAshlandKS$40,722.44
33Justin ShafferHallsvilleTX$40,523.04
34Stockton GravesAlvaOK$40,522.14
35Eli LordSturgisSD$40,153.73
36Taz OlsonPrairie CitySD$39,820.76
37Juan Alcazar JrOkeechobeeFL$39,505.48
38Sterling LambertFallonNV$39,484.41
39Levi RuddChelseaOK$38,583.79
40Tristan MartinSulphurLA$38,359.31
41Curtis CassidyDonaldaAB$38,063.39
42Dalton MasseyHermistonOR$37,992.28
43Bridger AndersonCarringtonOK$37,855.53
44Reed KraegerElwoodNE$35,043.51
45Tucker AllenOak ViewCA$34,998.61
46Don PayneStephenvilleTX$34,490.61
47Mike McGinnHainesOR$33,602.88
48Brendan LayeConsortAB$33,277.63
49Shane FreyDuncanOK$32,976.79
50Jacob TalleykeatchieLA$32,515.26

Team Roping (Headers) Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Clay SmithBroken BowTX$160,512.22
2Kaleb DriggersHobokenTX$135,224.53
3Coleman ProctorPryorOK$114,318.34
4Clay TryanBillingsTX$113,164.76
5Ty BlasingameCasperWY$111,489.65
6Brenten HallJayTX$109,926.57
7Riley MinorEllensburgWA$109,764.33
8Tyler WadeTerrellTX$109,625.01
9Matt SherwoodPimaAZ$106,934.84
10Chad MastersCedar HillTX$105,528.72
11Cody SnowLos OlivosTX$105,053.52
12Erich RogersRound RockAZ$99,652.85
13Luke BrownRock hillTX$97,054.57
14Tate KirchenschlagerYumaCO$85,737.64
15Jake CooperMonumentNM$83,190.95
16Dustin EgusquizaMarianaTX$70,995.67
17Spencer MitchellOrange CoveCA$65,442.56
18Tanner BaldwinVailAZ$64,007.72
19Bubba BuckalooKingstonOK$63,767.81
20Nelson WyattClantonTX$62,149.83
21Paul David TierneyOklahoma CityOK$61,944.22
22Aaron TsinigineTuba CityAZ$55,112.87
23Jeff FlennikenCaldwellID$55,089.88
24Levi SimpsonPonokaAB$54,165.19
25Garrett RogersBaker CityOR$51,122.36
26Lane IvyDublinTX$51,116.29
27Jr. DeesAuroraSD$50,087.59
28Kolton SchmidtBarrheadAB$48,804.21
29Garrett TonozziLampasasCO$47,521.28
30Dustin BirdCut BankMT$47,341.03
31Joshua TorresOcalaTX$46,700.02
32Steven DubyHerefordOR$44,517.32
33Charly CrawfordPrinevilleTX$44,165.50
34Nick SartainYukonOK$43,928.35
35Billy Bob BrownCarbonTX$42,931.98
36Kal FullerBozemanMT$41,762.15
37Clayton Van AkenYoderWY$38,447.08
38Cory Kidd VStatesvilleNC$37,121.34
39Garett ChickSaladoTX$34,532.02
40Brooks DahozyWindow RockAZ$34,526.99
41Marcus TheriotPoplarvilleMS$34,208.88
42Andrew WardEdmondOK$33,891.82
43Ryan ReedOakdaleCA$31,839.75
44Tanner GreenCotullaTX$30,433.97
45Colton CampbellKlamath FallsOR$30,394.18
46Brandon WebbBig WellsTX$30,005.27
47Coy RahlmannEllsinoreMO$29,919.55
48Blake HirdesTurlockCA$29,602.28
49Dawson GrahamWainwrightAB$27,666.05
50Chace ThompsonMundayTX$27,661.32

Team Roping (Heelers) Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Junior NogueiraPresidente PrudenteTX$132,543.89
2Kyle LockettVisaliaCA$124,383.68
3Ryan MotesWeatherfordTX$119,166.08
4Jade CorkillFallonTX$118,637.93
5Jake LongCoffeyvilleTX$116,896.49
6Hunter KochVernonTX$115,037.84
7Travis Lee GravesJayTX$113,164.76
8Brady MinorEllensburgWA$109,764.33
9Joseph HarrisonOverbrookOK$108,277.59
10Cole DavisonStephenvilleUT$108,140.08
11Chase TryanHelenaTX$107,345.09
12Paul EaveslonedellTX$101,561.92
13Wesley ThorpThrockmortonTX$97,295.99
14Caleb AndersonMocksvilleTX$82,389.60
15Tyler WorleyBerryvilleTX$81,190.21
16Billie Jack SaebensNowataOK$68,941.18
17Paden BrayGranburyTX$67,014.24
18Nano GarzaLas CrucesNM$66,195.35
19Levi LordSturgisSD$62,095.08
20Ross AshfordLottTX$59,646.80
21Tanner BradenDeweyOK$59,195.07
22Trey YatesPuebloCO$56,537.81
23Cody DoescherWebbers FallsOK$55,281.83
24Logan MedlinTatumNM$51,674.42
25Jake MinorEllensburgWA$50,214.97
26Cesar de la CruzTucsonAZ$48,212.08
27Lane SigginsEloyAZ$47,950.12
28Jeremy BuhlerArrowwoodAB$45,526.22
29Dustin DavisTerrellTX$45,381.99
30Shay Dixon CarrollLa juntaTX$45,172.90
31Jonathan TorresOcalaTX$44,674.02
32Austin RogersCrescentOK$43,928.35
33Buddy Hawkins IIColumbusKS$43,790.13
34Patrick SmithLipanTX$43,442.25
35Jason DubyKlamath FallsOR$42,654.17
36Coleby PayneLipanTX$42,044.35
37Brandon BatesPhoenixAZ$38,742.54
38Kory KoontzStephenvilleTX$37,083.76
39Walt WoodardStephenvilleTX$36,612.25
40Jake SmithBroken BowOK$34,878.16
41Reagan WardEdmondOK$31,807.89
42Kasper RoyMossleighAB$31,471.54
43Jake EdwardsOcalaFL$31,391.55
44Ryan Von AhnPalmyraMO$31,255.52
45Kollin VonAhnBlanchardOK$30,005.27
46Jake ClaySapulpaOK$29,422.44
47Ty ArnoldMidwayTX$28,866.96
48Chase BoekhausRollaKS$28,402.10
49Monty Joe PetskaTurlockCA$28,246.89
50Matt KasnerCodyNE$28,084.56

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Ryder WrightMilfordUT$234,488.39
2Zeke ThurstonBig ValleyAB$213,222.24
3Spencer WrightMilfordUT$137,438.01
4Chase BrooksDeer LodgeMT$133,616.56
5Jacobs CrawleyBoerneTX$131,011.90
6Rusty WrightMilfordUT$128,191.87
7Bradley HarterLorangerLA$127,543.32
8Sterling CrawleyStephenvilleTX$124,427.40
9Brody CressHillsdaleTX$123,205.19
10JJ ElshereHerefordSD$119,003.80
11Jake WatsonHudsons HopeBC$118,790.84
12Dawson HaywildwoodAB$110,311.35
13Mitch PollockWinnemuccaID$109,542.24
14Jesse WrightMilfordUT$106,505.48
15Colt GordonComancheOK$101,070.51
16Isaac DiazDesdemonaTX$89,785.81
17Jake FinlayGoondiwindiOK$76,611.86
18Shorty GarrettEagle ButteSD$76,494.18
19Cort ScheerElsmereNE$72,812.90
20Stetson WrightMilfordUT$71,300.98
21Kolby WanchukSherwood ParkAB$68,036.34
22Allen BooreAxtellUT$65,198.54
23Cody DeMossHeflinLA$64,191.85
24Wade SundellBoxholmIA$57,236.85
25Taos MuncyCoronaNM$54,923.03
26Jesse KruseGreat FallsMT$52,573.53
27Lefty HolmanVisaliaCA$52,039.46
28Hardy BradenWelchOK$51,967.96
29Jade BlackwellRapid CitySD$50,331.31
30Tegan SmithWintersetIA$48,827.15
31Dusty HausauerdickinsonND$46,736.34
32CoBurn BradshawBeaverUT$41,279.66
33Wyatt CasperPampaTX$40,195.21
34Joe HarperParadise ValleyNV$36,529.56
35Cole ElshereFaithSD$34,300.10
36Dean WadsworthBuffalo GapTX$34,170.24
37Logan James HayWildwoodAB$31,667.48
38Ben T AndersenCanadaAB$31,526.39
39Ross GriffinTularosaNM$30,793.67
40Chet JohnsonDouglasWY$30,455.99
41Sam HarperParadise valleyNV$30,361.89
42Johnny EspelandTygh ValleyOR$30,093.34
43Jake WrightMilfordUT$29,385.07
44Kole AshbacherArrowwoodAB$28,967.72
45Joey Sonnier IIINew IberiaLA$26,970.46
46Layton GreenMeeting creekAB$26,241.50
47Ty MankeRapid CitySD$25,769.65
48Brady HillOnidaSD$25,423.42
49Treyson AntonickOvertonFL$25,124.43
50Cameron MessierHeraldCA$23,701.59

Tie-Down Roping Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Haven MegedMiles CityMT$145,532.69
2Caleb Smidtbellville.TX$141,899.95
3Shane HancheySulphurTX$138,427.69
4Taylor SantosCrestonCA$132,137.86
5Tyson DurfeyBrockTX$131,762.92
6Marty YatesStephenvilleTX$120,200.33
7Tuf CooperDecaturTX$115,592.44
8Michael OteroWeatherfordTX$111,924.26
9Riley PruittGeringNE$109,535.21
10Ty HarrisSan AngeloTX$107,649.45
11Tyler MilliganPawhuskaOK$107,474.03
12Adam GraySeymourTX$102,172.98
13Shad MayfieldClovisNM$100,420.93
14Rhen RichardRooseveltUT$98,660.86
15Cooper MartinAlmaKS$96,260.06
16John DouchHuntsvilleTX$82,772.94
17Justin SmithLeesvilleLA$78,559.96
18Lane LivingstonSeymourTX$77,316.12
19Marcos CostaMenardTX$72,948.77
20Westyn HughesCaldwellTX$71,109.49
21Jake PrattEllensburgWA$70,126.79
22Ryan JarrettComancheOK$68,387.46
23Cody McCartneyOttawa LakeOK$66,416.24
24Cody CraigWendellID$65,423.49
25Matt ShiozawaChubbuckID$59,217.26
26Reese RiemerStinnettTX$57,521.35
27Ryle SmithOakdaleCA$55,819.24
28Cimarron BoardmanStephenvilleTX$55,749.38
29Cade SworWinnieTX$54,287.51
30Blake AshAuroraMO$54,248.25
31Dane KissackSpearfishSD$51,316.05
32Timber MooreAubreyTX$48,054.77
33Cody HuberAlbiaIA$47,995.08
34Blane CoxCameronTX$44,913.14
35Bo PickettCaldwellID$44,415.73
36Kyle LucasCarstairsAB$42,528.51
37Tanner GreenCotullaTX$42,099.55
38Chance OftedahlPembertonMN$41,877.02
39Caddo LewallenMorrisonOK$40,833.25
40J.D. McCuistionCollinsvilleTX$39,310.51
41Ryan ThibodeauxStephenvilleTX$37,299.10
42Justin ThigpenWaycrossGA$36,423.09
43Cory SolomonPrairie ViewTX$35,939.80
44Monty LewisHerefordTX$35,157.00
45Ike FontenotVille PlatteLA$34,810.10
46Trenton SmithBigfootTX$33,997.07
47Joey DickensLovelandCO$33,867.53
48Seth CookeMillsapTX$33,783.52
49Seth HallAlbuquerqueNM$32,747.93
50Randall CarlisleAthensLA$31,809.94

Steer Roping Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Trevor BrazileDecaturTX$129,552.32
2Vin Fisher Jr.AndrewsTX$121,834.04
3Landon McClaughertyTildenTX$90,246.90
4Tuf CooperDecaturTX$79,576.69
5Garrett HaleSnyderTX$74,227.41
6J. Tom FisherAndrewsTX$74,218.14
7Scott SnedecorFredericksburgTX$73,511.61
8Tony ReinawhartonTX$69,066.73
9Rocky PattersonPrattKS$66,912.00
10Chet HerrenPawhuskaOK$65,210.62
11Jess TierneyHermosaSD$57,554.24
12Chris GloverKeenesburgCO$54,490.51
13Thomas SmithBarnsdallOK$50,988.36
14Cody LeeGatesvilleTX$47,420.39
15Cole PattersonPrattKS$43,670.82
16Shay GoodAbileneTX$34,399.08
17Jason EvansGlen RoseTX$33,828.25
18Trenton JohnsonBlue MoundKS$33,752.80
19Roger BranchWellstonOK$33,615.89
20Brady GartenOologahOK$33,235.29
21Brodie PoppinoBig CabinOK$29,974.49
22Trey SheetsCheyenneWY$25,808.65
23Reo LohseKayceeWY$24,363.02
24Corey RossLiberty HillTX$23,381.71
25J.P. WickettSallisawOK$22,504.07
26Kim ZiegelgruberEdmondOK$21,326.82
27Kelton McMillenPadenOK$20,183.21
28Troy TillardDouglasWY$18,704.64
29Bryce DavisOvaloTX$17,454.09
30Marty JonesHobbsNM$17,174.65
31Dan FisherAndrewsTX$16,408.05
32Trey WallaceGeorge WestTX$16,190.50
33Jarrett BlessingParadiseTX$15,852.21
34Jim LockeMiamiTX$14,964.22
35Ora TatonRapid CitySD$12,524.62
36Tom SoreyPendletonOR$12,377.93
37Billy GoodWynnewoodOK$12,186.09
38Will McBrideOgallalaNE$12,134.60
39Brian GarrBell FourcheSD$12,086.82
40Martin PoindexterComancheTX$11,458.35
41Coy ThompsonWhitewoodSD$11,177.51
42Clay SmithBroken BowTX$10,851.66
43Mike ChaseMcAlesterOK$10,789.34
44John E. BlandTurkeyTX$10,495.44
45Travis MillsGilletteWY$9,856.04
46Howdy McGinnDurkeeOR$9,157.95
47Duck BensonLaurelMT$8,767.45
48Ty HerdIreneTX$7,677.68
49Caleb McMillanSoap LakeWA$7,656.96
50Roger NonellaRedmondOR$7,087.97

Bull Riding Performance Standings

RankNameCityStateEarnings
1Sage Steele KimzeyStrong CityTX$262,207.01
2Stetson WrightMilfordUT$188,652.37
3Trevor KastnerRoffOK$159,100.17
4Boudreaux CampbellCrockettTX$157,501.99
5Tyler BinghamHoneyvilleUT$153,180.86
6Clayton SellarsFruitland ParkTX$139,190.89
7Garrett SmithRexburgID$138,205.33
8Jordan HansenPonokaAB$135,747.21
9Trey Benton IIIRock IslandTX$132,276.73
10Jordan Wacey SpearsReddingOR$131,548.44
11Josh FrostRandlettUT$129,560.67
12Koby RadleyMontpelierLA$124,554.21
13Jeff AskeyAthensTX$123,694.46
14Daylon SwearingenRochelleGA$121,837.17
15Trey KimzeyStrong CityOK$118,160.37
16Parker BredingEdgarMT$105,745.83
17Ruger PivaChallisID$95,032.43
18Cole MelanconParisTX$84,616.96
19Brady PortenierCaldwellID$80,569.27
20Garrett TribbleSlickOK$80,182.18
21Eli VastbinderUnion GroveNC$80,070.80
22Aaron WilliamsPismo BeachCA$75,905.13
23Chase DoughertyCanbyOR$74,987.47
24Lon DanleyTularosaNM$73,428.17
25J.T. MooreAlvinTX$71,275.50
26Trevor ReisteLindenIA$66,866.32
27Tristan MizeBryanTX$60,364.98
28Roscoe JarboeNew PlymouthID$52,024.87
29J.W. HarrisGoldthwaiteTX$48,821.03
30Jesse PetriPalestineTX$47,814.40
31Riker CarterStoneID$46,570.66
32Foster McCrawNavasotaTX$45,817.79
33Joseph McConnelBloomfieldNM$42,924.71
34Denton FugateNianguaMO$41,208.16
35Dallee MasonWeiserID$39,552.06
36Dustin BoquetBourgLA$37,794.62
37Ardie MaierTimber LakeSD$37,731.30
38Cole FischerJefferson CityTX$36,221.87
39Nic LicaGarden CityIN$34,446.68
40Brody YearyMorgan MillTX$34,269.28
41Dalan DuncanBallardUT$34,213.22
42Elijah MoraWigginsCO$31,928.37
43Garrett WickettBattle CreekNE$31,454.67
44Braden RichardsonJasperTX$31,309.06
45Jeff BertusAvonSD$30,752.00
46Payton FitzpatrickPolsonMT$30,283.20
47Bayle WordenCharlestonTX$30,059.72
48Dakota LouisBrowningMT$29,995.14
49Derek KolbabaWalla WallaWA$29,697.10
50Scottie KnappEdgewoodNM$26,810.44

2016 National Finals Rodeo 4th Round Results

National finals rodeo 4rth round complete and there are several changes on current NFR standings. I will write about 4th go round result of NFR 2016 but before that I want to write about Pamela Cappera a 53-year-old rookie. Pamela’s mare, Jesse, was in her prime & her kids were grown. She was struggling with her life but there was nothing stopping her from his dream career as a barrel racer. nfr live, nfr live stream, Team roping live, Tie-down roping live, Barrel racing live, Bull riding live, Saddle bronc riding live, Bareback riding live, Steer wrestling live

national-finals-rodeo-live-barrel-racing-live-stream

So about 2 years ago, Pamela quit her job as a school bus driver and starts focusing on barrel racing regular basis. She qualified for her very first National Finals Rodeo in 2016 as a fifty-three-year-old rookie. So all the very best and wishes for her.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 4th Round Results

 

2016 National Finals Rodeo Steer wrestling:

1. J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 3.8 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark.,
Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 3.9, $18,192 each;
4. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 4.0, $11,000;
5. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 4.4, $6,769;
6. (tie) Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis.;
7. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas;
8. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 4.5, $1,410 each;
9. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.9;
10. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 5.0;
11. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 5.4;
12. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 5.5;
13. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.;
14. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas;
15. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Bareback riding:

1. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 89.5 points on Flying U Rodeo’s Lil Red Hawk, $26,231;
2. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 87, $18,192;
3. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 87, $18,192;
4. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah,
5. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 84.5, $8,885 each;
6. (tie) Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La.,
7. Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 83.5, $2,115;
8. (tie) Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 83;
9. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 83;
10. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 82.5;
11. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 81;
12. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 79.5;
13. (tie) Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn.;
14. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas;
15 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Saddle bronc riding:

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 85.5 points on Flying 5 Rodeo’s Sundance, $26,231;
2. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 84.5, $20,731;
3. (tie) Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 84, $13,327;
4. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 84, $13,327;
5. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 83.5, $5,500;
6. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 83.5, $5,500;
7. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., 82;
8. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 78.5;
9. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 78;
10. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 76.5;
11. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 75;
12. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas;
13. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas;
14. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta;
15. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Bull riding:

1. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Wranglers Extreme, $26,231;
2. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, 85.5, $20,731;
3. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif., 83.5, $15,654;
4. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 75.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.;
6. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas;
7. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
8. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho;
9. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho;
10. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
11. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas;
12. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
13. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah;
14. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
15. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Barrel racing:

1. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.49 seconds, $26,231;
2. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.56, $20,731;
3. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.58, $15,654;
4. (tie) Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas,
5. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.66, $8,885 each;
6. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 13.74, $4,231;
7. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 13.76;
8. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 13.77;
9. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.79;
10. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 13.87;
11. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 13.95;
12. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 14.11;
13. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 18.72;
14. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 19.03;
15. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 19.17.

2016 National Finals Rodeo Tie-down roping:

1. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 6.8 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas,
3. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 7.7, $18,192 each;
4. (tie) Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas,
Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 8.0, $8,885;
6. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 8.4, $4,231;
7. (tie) Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.,
Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 8.7;
9. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 9.4;
10. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 9.8;
11. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 10.1;
12. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 17.1;
13. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 18.2;
14. (tie) Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas,
Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La.,

2016 National Finals Rodeo Team roping:

1. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 4.4 seconds, $26,231;
2. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 4.7, $20,731;
3. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.9, $15,654;
4. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 5.1, $11,000;
5. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 9.3, $6,769;
6. (tie) Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 9.4, $2,115;
7. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 9.4, $2,115;
8. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 20.1;
9. (tie) Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas;
10. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore.;
11. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.;
12. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif.;
13. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas;
14. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah;
15. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas,

To know more about National Final Rodeo 2016 result . Please our NFR Result Page . If you want to watch NFR Live Streaming in HD quality online then please visit our NFR Live Stream Page and subscribe now for full coverage.    nfr live, nfr live stream, Team roping live, Tie-down roping live, Barrel racing live, Bull riding live, Saddle bronc riding live, Bareback riding live, Steer wrestling live

2016 NFR Live Update | 3rd go round NFR Results

NFR 2016 Live: National Finals Rodeo 2016 3rd days go round finished and Ryder Wright’s domination continued at the Thomas & Mack Center. Ryder is competing in his 1st National Finals Rodeo events and took 1st place in saddle bronc riding for the 3rd straight night, and his total 3-day earnings is $88,692.31. There are several competitor in each events so here I am trying to writing about the National Finals Rodeo 2016 3rd go round results. NFR Live Stream

2016 National Finals Rodeo 3rd go round Results

Third Performance Results, Saturday, Dec. 3, 2016

Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nev.

NFR 2016 Live Update of Barrel racing:

NFR Live 2016 Barrel racing

1. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.72 seconds, $26,231;
2. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 13.73, $20,731;
3. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 13.74, $15,654;
4. (tie) Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 13.79, $8,885;
5. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.79, $8,885; 6. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 13.82, $4,231;
7. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.87;
8. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 13.88;
9. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas, 13.93;
10. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 13.97;
11. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 14.00;
12. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 18.56;
13. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 18.96;
14. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 19.01;
15. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 19.11.

NFR 2016 Live Update of Bareback riding:

bareback-riding_nfr-live-streaming

1. (tie) Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., on C5 Rodeo’s Virgil,
2. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 88 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Delta Ship, $23,481 each;
3. Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah, 85.5, $15,654;
4. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa,
5. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 83.5, $8,885 each;
6. (tie) Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La.,
7. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 81, $2,115 each;
8. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 80;
9. (tie) Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba,
10. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 79.5;
11. Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 79;
12. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 75;
13. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 74.5;
14. (tie) Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas,
15. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., NS.

NFR 2016 Live Update of Bull riding:

NFR Live Stream Bull Riding

1. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 91 points on Andrews Rodeo’s Midnight Bender, $26,231;
2. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 87.5, $20,731;
3. (tie) Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah;
4. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas;
5. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
6. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho;
7. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho;
8. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla.;
9. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif.;
10. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
11. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas; Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
12. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah; Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
13. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.;

NFR 2016 Live Update of Steer wrestling:

steer-wrestling_nfr-live-streaming

1. (tie) Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 3.9 seconds, $23,481;
2. J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 3.9 seconds, $23,481;
3. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 4.1, $15,654;
4. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 4.2, $11,000;
5. (tie) Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark., 4.3, $5,500 each;
7. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 4.4;
8. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 4.5;
9. Riley Duvall, Checotah,Okla., 4.8;
10. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La., 5.3;
11. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 8.8;
12. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 9.5;
13. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 10.8;
14. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 11.1;
15. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore.,

NFR 2016 Live Update of Saddle bronc riding:

saddle-bronc-riding_nfr-live-streaming-2

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 86.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Lipstick N Whiskey, $26,231;
2. (tie) Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah,
3. Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 85, $18,192 each;
4. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 84.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah,
6. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 84, $5,500 each;
7. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 8. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., 82.5;
9. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas,
10. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 81;
11. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 81;
12. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 80.5;
13. (tie) Jake Wright, Milford, Utah,
14. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 79.5;
15. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta, 79.

NFR 2016 Live Update of Tie-down roping:

tie-down-roping_-nfr-live-streaming

1. (tie) Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla.,
2. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 7.0 seconds, $23,481 each;
3. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 7.1, $15,654;
4. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 7.4, $11,000;
5. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 7.9, $6,769;
6. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 8.3, $4,231;
7. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 8.4;
8. (tie) Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas,
9. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 8.5;
10. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 8.6;
11. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 10.7;
12. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 20.1;
13. Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, 24.2;
14. (tie) Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas,
15. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas,

NFR 2016 Live Update of Team roping:

team roaping-nfr-live-stream

1. (tie) Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.,
Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 4.5 seconds, $23,481 each;
3. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas, 4.7, $15,654;
4. (tie) Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan.,
5. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas, 4.9, $8,885 each;
6. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas, 5.1, $4,231;
7. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 5.4;
8. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 9.0;
9. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 9.1;
10. (tie) Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo.,
11. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 9.2;
12. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 14.2;
13. (tie) Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore.;
14. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore.;
15. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.,

NFR 2016 Live   All-around world standings:

1. Dustin Bird, $161,155;
2. Clayton Hass, $151,954;
3. Russell Cardoza, $151,694;
4. Junior Nogueira, $151,555;
5. Josh Peek, $126,603;
6. Clay Smith, $125,809;
7. JoJo LeMond, $112,623;
8. Caleb Smidt, $110,969;
9. Ryan Jarrett, $101,897;
10. Ryle Smith, $99,862;
11. Shay Carroll, $94,076;
12. Rhen Richard, $81,497.

 

To know more about National Final Rodeo 2016 result . Please our NFR Result Page . If you want to watch NFR Live Streaming in HD quality online then please visit our NFR Live Stream Page and subscribe now for full coverage.

Get NFR Live Stream Update | NFR 2016 2nd Performance Results

National Finals Rodeo 2016 action continuing and fans are enjoying there favorite contestants performance. Already 2 days pasted and there are several changes on the current NFR 2016 Standings based on there performance. So here I am going to write about the Second Performance Results of National Finals Rodeo 2016 that is held on Friday, December 2, 2016

NFR 2016 2nd Performance Results

NFR 2016 Bull riding:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Bull riding second day’s performance result

1. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 88.5 points on Wayne Vold Rodeo’s Cooper’s Comet, $26,231;
2. (tie) Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah,
3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 87, $18,192 each;
4. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 85.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.;
6. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas; Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
7. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla.;
8. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif.;
9. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
10. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas;
11. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
12. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah;
13. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
14. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.;

NFR 2016 Bareback riding:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Bareback riding second day’s performance result

Bareback riding:

1. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, on Pete Carr’s Classic Pro Rodeo’s Betty Boop,
2. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., on Rafter G Rodeo’s Ankle Biter, 85 points, $23,481 each;
3. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah,
4. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 83, $13,327 each;
5. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La., 82.5, $6,769;
6. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas, 79.5, $4,231;
7. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 78;
8. (tie) Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas,
9. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 77.5;
10. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 77;
11. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 76.5;
12. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 73.5;
13. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 73;
14. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 69.5;
15. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., NS.

All Rodeo fans are welcome to watch National Finals Rodeo 2016 full coverage in High Quality form PC, Laptop, iPhone, iPad, Android and from any Smart phone without buffering and it’s 100% ads free!! All you need Internet connection with above mentioned device.

NFR Live Streaming in HD

NFR Live Stream 2016

NFR 2016 Saddle bronc riding:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Saddle bronc riding second day’s performance result

Saddle bronc riding:

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 86 points on Northcott Macza Rodeo’s Get Smart, $26,231;
2. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 84, $20,731;
3. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 83.5, $15,654;
4. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 83, $11,000;
5. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 80.5, $6,769;
6. Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, 80, $4,231;
7. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 76;
8. (tie) Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta,
9. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 75.5;
10. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 72;
11. (tie) CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah;
12. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah; Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta;
13. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah; Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.,

NFR 2016 Steer wrestling:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Steer wrestling second day’s performance result

Steer wrestling:

1. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark., 3.5 seconds, $26,231;
2. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.8, $20,731;
3. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, 4.1, $15,654;
4. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.6, $11,000;
5. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 4.7, $6,769;
6. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 5.1, $4,231;
7. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.,
8. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 5.3;
9. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 5.7;
10. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 6.1;
11. (tie) J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn.;
12. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La.;
13. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla.;
14. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore.;
15. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, NT.

NFR 2016 Team roping:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Team roping second day’s performance result

Team roping:

1. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.0 seconds, $26,231;
2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.2, $20,731;
3. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 4.3, $15,654;
4. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 4.4, $11,000;
5. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas, 4.8, $6,769;
6. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 4.9, $4,231;
7. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas, 5.7;
8. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 6.7;
9. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 9.1;
10. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 9.2;
11. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 9.7;
12. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore., 10.9;
13. (tie) Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.;
14. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla.;
15. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas, NT.

NFR 2016 Barrel racing:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Barrel racing second day’s performance result

Barrel racing:

1. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.79 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D.,
3. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 13.80, $18,192 each;
4. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.81, $11,000;
5. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.88, $6,769;
6. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 13.90, $4,231;
7. (tie) Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas,
8. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas, 13.91;
9. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 13.98;
10. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 14.01;
11. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 14.02;
12. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 14.04;
13. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 19.00;
14. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 19.38;
15. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 23.78.

NFR 2016 Tie-down roping:

Here is the list of national finals rodeo’s Tie-down roping second day’s performance result

Tie-down roping:

1. Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, 7.6 seconds, $26,231;
2. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 7.7, $20,731;
3. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 7.8, $15,654;
4. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 8.0, $11,000;
5. (tie) Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 8.3, $5,500;
6. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 8.3, $5,500;
7. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 8.4;
8. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 8.7;
9. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 9.4;
10. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 9.9;
11. Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas, 10.4;
12. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 10.9;
13. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 13.5;
14. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 19.3;
15. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas,

 

Save

‘NFR Live | 1st Round go Result of NFR 2016

Most waited National Finals Rodeo started and first round performance done by all contestants. here is the result of first round performance of NFR 2016. Here i am giving section wise first round performance result along with current NFR world standings:

NFR 2016 Bull riding:

Bull riding first round result are given along with world standings

NFR Live Stream Bull Riding
First Round-go result:

1. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 86.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Aftershock, $26,231;
2. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 83.5, $20,731;
3. (tie) Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho,
4. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 83.0, $13,327; 5. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, 82.5, $6,769;
6. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas, 79.0, $4,231;
7. (tie) Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas;
8. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
9. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho;
10. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif.;
11. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
12. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
13. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah;
14. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
15. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla., NS.

World standings:

1. Sage Kimzey, $208,220;
2. Joe Frost, $133,263;
3. Brennon Eldred, $127,034;
4. Roscoe Jarboe, $123,534;
5. Jeff Askey, $119,339;
6. Jordan Spears, $114,148;
7. Cody Teel, $112,194;
8. Shane Proctor, $111,031;
9. Rorey Maier, $109,402;
10. Scottie Knapp, $108,099;
11. Garrett Smith, $104,429;
12. Cody Rostockyj, $102,800;
13. Garrett Tribble, $92,592;
14. Tim Bingham, $91,321;
15. Tyler Smith, $90,814.

NFR Live, NFR 2016 Bareback riding:

Bare back riding first round result are given along with world standings

NFR Live Stream- Bareback Riding

First Round-go result:

1. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 85.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s RodeoHouston Control Freak, $26,231;
2. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 84.0, $20,731;
3. Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 83.0, $15,654;
4. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 81.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah, 81.0, $3,667
6. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas, 81.0, $3,667
7. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 81.0, $3,667;
8. (tie) Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La., 80.0;
9. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 80.0;
10. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 78.0;
11. Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 77.5;
12. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 77.0;
13. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 76.5;
14. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 66.5;
15. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 49.0.

World standings:

1. Tim O’Connell, $204,618;
2. Tanner Aus, $148,915;
3. Orin Larsen, $148,296;
4. Caleb Bennett, $146,161;
5. R.C. Landingham, $114,678;
6. Clayton Biglow, $107,603;
7. Winn Ratliff, $106,295;
8. Evan Jayne, $91,581;
9. Jake Brown, $89,821;
10. Jake Vold, $88,488;
11. Wyatt Denny, $87,798;
12. J.R. Vezain, $84,200;
13. Ty Breuer, $81,118;
14. Richmond Champion, $79,169;
15. Jessy Davis, $77,801.

 

NFR Live Stream, NFR 2016 Steer wrestling:

Steer wrestling first round result are given along with world standings

NFR Live Stream  Steer wrestling

First Round-go result:

1. (tie) Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas,
2. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each;
3. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.9, $15,654;
4. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 4.3, $11,000;
5. (tie) J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn.,
6. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 4.6, $5,500 each;
7. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.,
8. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 4.7;
9. (tie) Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark.,
10. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 4.8;
11. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 6.1;
12. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La., 7.2;
13. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 8.6;
14. (tie) Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont.,
15. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., NT.

World standings:

1. Tyler Waguespack, $118,938;
2. Clayton Hass, $115,803;
3. Ty Erickson, $102,942;
4. Jason Thomas, $100,637;
5. J.D. Struxness, $99,935;
6. Dakota Eldridge, $91,951;
7. Baylor Roche, $89,405;
8. Matt Reeves, $88,055;
9. Josh Peek, $81,397;
10. Jacob Talley, $81,033;
11. Nick Guy, $78,821;
12. Billy Bugenig, $72,805;
13. Riley Duvall, $71,177;
14. Cody Cabral, $70,870;
15. Trevor Knowles, $68,653.

Watch NFR Live, NFR 2016 Team roping:

Team roping: first round result are given along with world standings

NFR Live Stream Team roping

First Round-go result:

1. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 4.4 seconds, $26,231 each;
2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.6, $20,731;
3. (tie) Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan.,
4. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 4.9, $13,327 each;
5. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas, 5.1, $6,769;
6. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 5.2, $4,231;
7. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 9.3;
8. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 9.5;
9. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas, 9.9;
10. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 10.8;
11. (tie) Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo.;
12. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla.;
13. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore.;
14. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif.;
15. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas, NT.

World standings (headers):

1. Kaleb Driggers, $139,111;
2. Luke Brown, $128,167;
3. Dustin Bird, $126,346;
4. Clay Smith, $117,496;
5. Kolton Schmidt, $106,147;
6. Riley Minor, $105,301;
7. Colby Lovell, $104,476;
8. Levi Simpson, $99,364;
9. Erich Rogers, $82,993;
10. Garrett Rogers, $82.937;
11. Zac Small, $79,268;
12. Matt Sherwood, $78,849;
13. Cody Snow, $78,295;
14. Tyler Wade, $76,876;
15. Coleman Proctor, $76,254.

World standings (heelers):

1. Junior Nogueira, $139,111;
2. Jake Long, $124,822;
3. Russell Cardoza, $119,685;
4. Paul Eaves, $118,785;
5. Jeremy Buhler, 108,542;
6. Brady Minor, $103,793;
7. Travis Graves, $88,681;
8. Shay Carroll, $84,737;
9. Cory Petska, $84,219;
10. Dugan Kelly, $84,087;
11. Dakota Kirchenschlager, $83,102;
12. Billie Jack Saebens, $83,039;
13. Jake Minor, $82,358;
14. Quinn Kesler, $78,818;
15. Wesley Thorp, $73,702.

 

NFR Live Online, NFR 2016 Saddle bronc riding:

Saddle bronc riding first round result are given along with world standings

NFR Live Saddle bronc riding

First Round-go result:

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 87.5 points on Frontier Rodeo’s Times Up, $26,231;
2. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 86.5, $20,731;
3. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 85.5, $15,654;
4. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 85.0, $11,000;
5. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 82.5, $6,769;
6. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 82.0, $4,231;
7. Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, 81.0;
8. Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 80.5;
9. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, 78.5;
10. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 77.5;
11. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 75.0;
12. (tie) Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La.;
13. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La.; Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta;
14. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.; NS.

World standings:

1. Jacobs Crawley, $182,304;
2. CoBurn Bradshaw, $140,752;
3. Rusty Wright, $134,712;
4. Jake Wright, $117,177;
5. Zeke Thurston, $115,046;
6. Ryder Wright, $106,835;
7. Cody Wright, $106,177;
8. Allen Boore, $98,289;
9. Heith DeMoss, $95,333;
10. Cody DeMoss, $94,768;
11. Clay Elliott, $90,048;
12. Sterling Crawley, $89,222;
13. Jesse Wright, $86,116;
14. Chuck Schmidt, $81,129;
15. Jake Watson, $78,095.

NFR Live Online in HD, NFR 2016 Barrel racing:

Barrel racing first round result are given along with world standings

NFR  Live 2016 Barrel racing

First Round-go result:

1. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 13.75 seconds, $26,231;
2. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.90, $20,731;
3. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas, 13.93, $15,654;
4. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 13.96, $11,000;
5. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 14.02, $6,769;
6. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 14.10, $4,231;
7. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 14.11;
8. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 14.19;
9. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 14.24;
10. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 14.32;
11. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 14.40;
12. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 18.79;
13. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 18.89;
14. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 18.92;
15. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., NT.

World standings:

1. Mary Burger, $205,207;
2. Kimmie Wall, $138,526;
3. Jackie Ganter, $126,387;
4. Pamela Capper, $123,736;
5. Mary Walker, $122,816;
6. Ivy Conrado, $121,160;
7. Stevi Hillman, $114,643;
8. Lisa Lockhart, $110,244;
9. Jana Bean, $105,989;
10. Sherry Cervi, $104,679;
11. Sarah Rose McDonald, $99,364;
12. Michele McLeod, $97,745;
13. Cayla (Melby) Small, $97,737;
14. Amberleigh Moore, $95,837;
15. Carley Richardson, $90,875.

NFR 2016 Tie-down roping:

Tie-down roping first round result are given along with world standings

NFR 2016 live  Tie-down roping

First Round-go result:

1. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 7.1 seconds, $26,231;
2. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 7.2, $20,731;
3. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 7.3, $15,654;
4. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 7.6, $11,000;
5. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 7.8, $6,769;
6. (tie) Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas; Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.;
7. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 8.3, $1,410 each;
9. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 8.8;
10. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 9.0;
11. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 9.3;
12. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 9.5;
13. Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas, 9.7;
14. Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, 10.4;
15. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 13.7;

World standings:

1. Marcos Costa, $135,523;
2. Shane Hanchey, $122,163;
3. Hunter Herrin, $119,054;
4. Timber Moore, $118,539;
5. Cory Solomon, $97,392;
6. Riley Pruitt, $95,547;
7. Marty Yates, $94,578;
8. Cade Swor, $91,739;
9. Ryan Jarrett, $90,169;
10. Reese Riemer, $89,910;
11. Caleb Smidt, $86,469;
12. Matt Shiozawa, $83,012;
13. Blane Cox, $80,127;
14. Ryle Smith, $78,732;
15. Tyson Durfey, $74,734.

 

National Finals rodeo 2016 action will be continue till December 2016 so don’t forget to watch and follow your favorite contestants performance. You can watch NFR Live Streaming in HD from here