NFR Results


cropped-1-1.jpg

National Finals Rodeo 2016 Results

 

Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Fourth Performance Results, Sunday, Dec. 4, 2016

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Steer wrestling:

1. J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 3.8 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark.,
Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 3.9, $18,192 each;
4. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 4.0, $11,000;
5. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 4.4, $6,769;
6. (tie) Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis.;
7. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas;
8. Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 4.5, $1,410 each;
9. Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 4.9;
10. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 5.0;
11. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 5.4;
12. Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 5.5;
13. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.;
14. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas;
15. Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La.,

Average standings:

1. Tyler Waguespack, 16.3 seconds on four head;
2. Matt Reeves, 16.4;
3. Jason Thomas, 16.5;
4. Nick Guy, 18.8;
5. Baylor Roche, 24.1;
6. Dakota Eldridge, 26.9.

World standings:

1. Tyler Waguespack, $167,381;
2. Jason Thomas, $150,560;
3. J.D. Struxness, $149,646;
4. Clayton Hass, $136,957;
5. Matt Reeves, $121,197;
6. Ty Erickson, $113,942;
7. Dakota Eldridge, $102,951;
8. Baylor Roche, $89,405;
9. Billy Bugenig, $88,458;
10. Nick Guy, $84,462;
11. Josh Peek, $81,397;
12. Jacob Talley, $81,033;
13. Cody Cabral, $77,639;
14. Riley Duvall, $72,588;
15. Trevor Knowles, $68,653.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Bareback riding:

1. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 89.5 points on Flying U Rodeo’s Lil Red Hawk, $26,231;
2. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 87, $18,192;
3. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 87, $18,192;
4. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah,
5. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 84.5, $8,885 each;
6. (tie) Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La.,
7. Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 83.5, $2,115;
8. (tie) Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 83;
9. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 83;
10. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 82.5;
11. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 81;
12. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 79.5;
13. (tie) Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn.;
14. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas;
15 Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D.,

Average standings:

1. Clayton Biglow, 339.5 points on four head;
2. Tim O’Connell, 338.5;
3. Caleb Bennett, 334.0;
4. Winn Ratliff, 327.0;
5. Jake Vold, 323.5;
6. (tie) J.R. Vezain
7. Richmond Champion, 317.5.

World standings:

1. Tim O’Connell, $255,175;
2. Caleb Bennett, $184,026;
3. Tanner Aus, $172,396;
4. Clayton Biglow, $154,564;
5. Orin Larsen, $148,296;
6. Jake Vold, $123,603;
7. R.C. Landingham, $123,563;
8. Winn Ratliff, $117,295;
9. Wyatt Denny, $105,990;
10. Ty Breuer, $94,445;
11. Jake Brown, $94,052;
12. Evan Jayne, $91,581;
13. J.R. Vezain, $86,316;
14. Richmond Champion, $81,284;
15. Jessy Davis, $77,801.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Saddle bronc riding:

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 85.5 points on Flying 5 Rodeo’s Sundance, $26,231;
2. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 84.5, $20,731;
3. (tie) Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 84, $13,327;
4. Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 84, $13,327;
5. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 83.5, $5,500;
6. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 83.5, $5,500;
7. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., 82;
8. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 78.5;
9. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 78;
10. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 76.5;
11. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 75;
12. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas;
13. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas;
14. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta;
15. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah,

Average standings:

1. Ryder Wright, 345.5 points on four head;
2. Jake Wright, 330;
3. Jake Watson, 325.5;
4. Allen Boore, 324;
5. Cody Wright, 317.5;
6. Zeke Thurston, 249 on three.

World standings:

1. Jacobs Crawley, $186,535;
2. Ryder Wright, $185,527;
3. Rusty Wright, $152,904;
4. Jake Wright, $144,677;
5. CoBurn Bradshaw, $140,752;
6. Zeke Thurston, $138,738;
7. Cody Wright, $111,677;
8. Allen Boore, $111,616;
9. Cody DeMoss, $111,268;
10. Heith DeMoss, $110,987;
11. Sterling Crawley, $109,953;
12. Jake Watson, $102,422; 13. Jesse Wright, $91,616;
14. Clay Elliott, $90,048;
15. Chuck Schmidt, $81,129.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Bull riding:

1. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 86.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Wranglers Extreme, $26,231;
2. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, 85.5, $20,731;
3. Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif., 83.5, $15,654;
4. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 75.5, $11,000;
5. (tie) Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.;
6. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas;
7. Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas;
8. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho;
9. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho;
10. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M.;
11. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas;
12. Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.;
13. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah;
14. Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.;
15. Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.,

Average standings:

1. Shane Proctor, 335.5 points on four head;
2. Joe Frost, 255.0 on three;
3. Sage Kimzey, 174 on two;
4. Roscoe Jarboe, 171.5;
5. Brennon Eldred, 169.5;
6. Garrett Smith, 87 on one.

World standings:

1. Sage Kimzey, $228,951;
2. Joe Frost, $172,187;
3. Shane Proctor, $159,262;
4. Brennon Eldred, $153,265;
5. Roscoe Jarboe, $149,765;
6. Jordan Spears, $129,802;
7. Garrett Smith, $122,621;
8. Jeff Askey, $119,339;
9. Cody Teel, $112,194;
10. Rorey Maier, $109,402;
11. Scottie Knapp, $108,099;
12. Cody Rostockyj, $102,800;
13. Garrett Tribble, $92,592;
14. Tim Bingham, $91,321;
15. Tyler Smith, $90,814.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Barrel racing:

1. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 13.49 seconds, $26,231;
2. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.56, $20,731;
3. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.58, $15,654;
4. (tie) Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas,
5. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.66, $8,885 each;
6. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 13.74, $4,231;
7. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 13.76;
8. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 13.77;
9. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.79;
10. Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 13.87;
11. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 13.95;
12. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 14.11;
13. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 18.72;
14. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 19.03;
15. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 19.17.

Average standings:

1. Lisa Lockhart, 55.21 seconds on four runs;
2. Amberleigh Moore, 55.28;
3. Jana Bean, 55.43;
4. Pamela Capper, 55.52;
5. Kimmie Wall, 60.04;
6. Sherry Cervi, 60.21.

World standings:

1. Mary Burger, $209,438;
2. Lisa Lockhart, $170,321;
3. Kimmie Wall, $164,757;
4. Sherry Cervi, $143,602;
5. Jackie Ganter, $142,041;
6. Ivy Conrado, $134,275;
7. Sarah Rose McDonald, $126,864;
8. Amberleigh Moore, $124,606;
9. Michele McLeod, $123,976;
10. Pamela Capper, $123,736;
11. Mary Walker, $122,816;
12. Jana Bean, $114,874;
13. Stevi Hillman, $114,643;
14. Cayla (Melby) Small, $101,967;
15. Carley Richardson, $90,875.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Tie-down roping:

1. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 6.8 seconds, $26,231;
2. (tie) Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas,
3. Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 7.7, $18,192 each;
4. (tie) Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas,
Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 8.0, $8,885;
6. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 8.4, $4,231;
7. (tie) Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif.,
Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 8.7;
9. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 9.4;
10. Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 9.8;
11. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 10.1;
12. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 17.1;
13. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 18.2;
14. (tie) Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas,
Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La.,

Average standings:

1. Cade Swor, 32.6 seconds on four head;
2. Tyson Durfey, 33.1;
3. Hunter Herrin, 33.2;
4. Ryle Smith, 33.3;
5. Matt Shiozawa, 33.5;
6. Riley Pruitt, 34.3.

World standings:

1. Marcos Costa, $170,638;
2. Hunter Herrin, $151,419;
3. Cade Swor, $140,181; 4. Shane Hanchey, $133,163;
5. Marty Yates, $120,809;
6. Timber Moore, $118,539;
7. Tyson Durfey, $102,657;
8. Riley Pruitt, $102,317; 9. Matt Shiozawa, $98,666;
10. Blane Cox, $98,320;
11. Caleb Smidt, $97,469;
12. Cory Solomon, $97,392;
13. Reese Riemer, $95,410;
14. Ryle Smith, $94,386;
15. Ryan Jarrett, $90,169.

National Finals Rodeo 2016 results of Team roping:

1. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 4.4 seconds, $26,231;
2. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 4.7, $20,731;
3. Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 4.9, $15,654;
4. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 5.1, $11,000;
5. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 9.3, $6,769;
6. (tie) Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 9.4, $2,115;
7. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 9.4, $2,115;
8. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 20.1;
9. (tie) Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas;
10. Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore.;
11. Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.;
12. Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif.;
13. Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas;
14. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah;
15. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas,

Average standings:

1. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 18.7 seconds on four head;
2. Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 27.7;
3. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 29.0;
4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 13.8 on three;
5. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 15.0;
6. Dustin Bird/Russell Cardoza, 18.1.

World standings (headers):

1. Luke Brown, $178,936;
2. Riley Minor, $155,012;
3. Dustin Bird, $153,846;
4. Kaleb Driggers, $150,111;
5. Clay Smith, $139,496;
6. Erich Rogers, $119,377;
7. Colby Lovell, $106,591;
8. Kolton Schmidt, $106,147;
9. Levi Simpson, $105,710;
10. Matt Sherwood, $102,330;
11. Tyler Wade, $92,529;
12. Zac Small, $88,153;
13. Garrett Rogers, $82,937;
14. Cody Snow, $78,295;
15. Coleman Proctor, $76,254.

World standings (heelers):

1. Jake Long, $175,591;
2. Brady Minor, $153,504;
3. Junior Nogueira, $150,111;
4. Russell Cardoza, $147,185;
5. Paul Eaves, $140,785;
6. Cory Petska, $120,603;
7. Jeremy Buhler, $114,888;
8. Quinn Kesler, $102,299;
9. Dakota Kirchenschlager, $98,755;
10. Travis Graves, $90,796;
11. Shay Carroll, $84,737;
12. Dugan Kelly, $84,087;
13. Billie Jack Saebens, $83,039;
14. Wesley Thorp, $82,586;
15. Jake Minor, $82,358.

National Finals rodeo 2016 action will be continue till December 2016 so don’t forget to watch and follow your favorite contestants performance. You can watch NFR Live Streaming in HD from here.

Save

Save

Save